Search

Expert Board

The Expert board operates on a continuous basis and is an expert and consulting body the Agency for Strategic Initiatives (ASI). The activity procedure of the Expert board is defined in the Regulation on the Expert board of ASI. The members of the Expert board work on a voluntary basis or any other conditions approved by the direction of the Agency. The structure of the Expert board is formed of representatives of expert, business, scientific communities and public authorities (up to 100 persons). The structure of the Expert board, except for the Chairman of the Expert board, is approved by the direction of the Agency. Members of the Expert board may be re-elected any number of times. The Chairman of the Expert board is a member of the Supervisory board of the Agency and is approved in accordance with the procedure to form the Supervisory board of the Agency.

The Expert board carries out expert examination of projects and initiatives, as well as prepares recommendations on the agenda for meetings of the Supervisory board and on the projects of proposed solutions of the Supervisory board. Within te framework of the Expert board activity the following work groups are established:

  • “Business projects”
  • “Social initiatives”
  • “Young professional personnel development”
  • "Regional development practices"
  • "System projects"
  • All
  • Business projects
  • Social initiatives
  • Young professional personnel development
  • Regional development practices
Fadeyev Valery
Chairman of the expert council Secretary of the RF Civic Chamber
Belova Anna
Deputy Chairman of the Expert Council for Strategic Development Chairman of the Board of Directors of Russian Venture Company OJSC, assistant to the dean of Higher School of Economics (NRU HSE), professor
Kychakov Alexander
Deputy Chairman of the expert council, head of the working group "Business Projects" Chairman of the Board of Endowment NSU Fund
Sidnev Viktor
Head of the working groups "Initiatives of investment climate development", "Practices of regional development" Coordinating Director of Troitsk innovation cluster
Nikolayeva Elena
Head of the working group "Social Initiatives" President of åhe National Agency of low-rise and cottage construction, Deputy Chairman of the All-Russian Public Organization “Delovaya Rossiya” (“Business Russia”)
Sazonov Semen
Head of the working group "System Projects" Vice-President of "ONEXIM" group, Director General of PJSC "Quadra"
Sitnikov Aleksey
Head of the working group "Young professional personnel development" Vice-president of management and development of Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
Azarov Dmitry
Acting Governor of the Samara Region
Pavel Astakhov
President of Moscow Collegium of Advocates
Afanasiev Alexander
Director General of JSC Lipetsky Khladokombinat, member of the Presidium of the Regional Political Council of Lipetsk regional branch of United Russia party.
Bezrukov Vyacheslav
Director of Corporate Business Department of the regional network of Absolut Bank (PAO)
Bik Svetlana
Executive Director of the National Association of Concessionaires and Long-Term Investors in Infrastructure (NACDI), Chairman of the Expert Council on the market for long-term investments of the Bank of Russia
Bocherova Elena
Vice-President, Head of the Executive Committee of All-Russian Public Organization “Delovaya Rossiya”
Byakhov Oleg
Director of IBM development in Russia and CIS
Vainer Vladimir
Director of the Development Fund for media projects and social programs Gladway
Vologodsky Sergey
Deputy Director of the Industrial Development Fund
Voloshin Dmitry
Head of Research and Education Department, Mail.ru Group
Voroshilov Igor
Director General of Krasnodar compressor plant, president of Industrial Group TEGAS
Golubev Sergey
Director General of Social Investment Fund LLC
Alexei Gonus
Advisor to the Chairman of the Board of JSC "Bank Finservice"
Gordeeva Marina
Chairman of the Board of the Children Support Foundation dealing with children in difficult life situations
Gudkov Pavel
Deputy Director General of the Fund for promotion of small business forms development in the scientific and technical field
Davydova Natalya
Head of Board of Directors of Charity foundation "Under the flag of kidness", head of the volunteer movement "Under the flag of goodwill"
Danilov Yuriy
Chairman of the Committee on manufacture of composite materials of te Federal Inter-industry Council of the All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”, member of NPO “Leader’s Club to promote business initiatives”
Danilov-Danilyan Anton
Chief analyst ofJSC United Industrial Corporation Oboronprom, vice-President of the All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”, chairman of the committee of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation on investment policy
Devyatov Sergey
Head of History of Russia of XX-XXI centuries Department of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor
Demidov Andrey
Director of the Department of Territorial and Social-Economic Development of the Ministry of the Russian Federation on the Far East development, Chairman of Lipetsk center of venture capital investment
Deryabina Olesya
Head of Regional Development of the Russian Public Organization of Small and Medium Enterprises “OPORA ROSSII”
Dmitrieva Ludmila
Head of Strategic Planning division of Economics and Finance Department of the RF Government Apparatus
Efremov Sergey
Director of the International Laboratory for Economics Research of Civil Society Institutes of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Zakiyev Rustam
Director of the Department of communications and social projects of RUSAL
Zvereva Natalia
Director of the Regional Social Programs Fund “Our Future”
Zubarevich Natalya
Director of regional program of Independent Institute for Social Policy (Moscow)
Ignatiev Pavel
Chairman of the Board of Directors of the professional holding ANKOR
Infimovskaya Svetlana
Deputy Executive Director of the Association of Innovative Regions of Russia
Kagramanyan Nonna
Vice-President, Head of Direction on international activity of the All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”
Kaisin Dmitry
Head of Group Corporate Programs DPO Moscow Aviation Institute
Kozhevnikova Tatyana
HR Director of the Organization Committee of FIFA World Cup 2018
Konanchuk Denis
Academic Director of the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
Krivogov Ilya
General Director of Monocities Development Fund
Kuznetsov Yevgeniy
Director of subsidiaries of RVC
Kurochkin Dmitry
Vice-President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Latfullin Gennadiy
Director of the Institute of State Management and Law, Doctor of Science, Economics; Professor, Honorary Worker of the higher professional education of the Russian federation, member of the Russian Medical Association, associate member of the Academy of Economics and Business
Livshits Konstantin
Director General of Lege Group
Livshits Yulia
Director of Vadkovsky children's activity center
Lyubomudrov Maxim
Deputy General Director of Joint Stock Company “Federal Corporation for the Development of Small and Medium Enterprises”
Mazanova Yulia
Director on social policy and corporate communications of METALLOINVES MC LLC
Mamayev Anton
Director General of CJSC Investment Company “Piter Trust”
Mardanshin Rafael
Deputy Chairman of the Committee on State Building and Legislation of the Russian Federation State Duma
Marinichev Dmitriy
Director General of LLC Radius Group
Martynov Aleksey
Director General of LLC Komeksfarm, member of NPO “Leaders’ Club to promote business initiatives”
Medvedev Mikhail
Deputy Director General of LLC Holding Company “Intra Tula”, Director General of LLC VTM-Engineering
Merinov Alexander
Deputy Director for Economy and Investments PJSC "Rostelecom"
Mersiyanova Irina
Department Head, Associate Professor of Faculty of Social Sciences / School of Public Administration / Department of Economics and Management in Non-governmental Non-profit Organizations
Mikhaylova Olga
Director of the Rehabilitation Center "Tekstilshchiki"
Morozova Maria
General Director, Elena and Gennady Timchenko Charitable Foundation
Naumov Stanislav
President of Russian Public Relations Association
Oleshek Marina
Professor of the Higher School of Economics
Parkhomenko Alexander
Chairman of the Board of Directors of Alexeyevka KHIMMASH Group, a member of the General Council of the All-Russian public organization of of "Business Russia"
Petrova Viktoriya
Chairman of the Expert board – Deputy Director General of the Expert Group “Lyudi People”
Pikin Sergey
Director of the Energy Development Fund
Popovich Larisa
Director of the Institute for Health Economics NRU HSE, Director of the Independent Institute for Social Innovation
Poroshin Alexey
General Director of «FIRST» Investment consulting group
Pochinok Natalia
Rector of the Russian State Social University, Doctor of Economics, Full member of the Russian Academy of Social Science
Prazdnichnykh Aleksey
Partner of Strategy Partners Group
Rybalchenko Sergey
Chairman of the social policy commission of the All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”
Ryabchenko Filipp
Senior partner of BIEL company
Sazonov Dmitry
Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Economic Policy, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship of the State Duma of the Russian Federation
Saprykin Yury
Vice-President for Regional and International Development of the "Skolkovo" Foundation
Seleznev Pavel
Board chairman of the Public-Private Partnership Development Center
Skityayev Vladimir
Development Director of CJSC Interskol
Soboleva Elena
Director of Educational Projects Department of JSC Rosnano
Suntsova Darya
Member of the Presidium of the Russian Public Organization of Small and Medium Enterprises “OPORA ROSSII” (“Support of Russia”), Head of the Organization Committee of the National Business Success Award, General Director of Territoriya Biznesa, LLC
Survillo Vitaliy
Vice-President of the All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”
Tarasov Pyotr
Deputy Chairman of JSC MSP Bank
Uvarkina Yevgenia
Chairman of the Commission on the Agricultural Sector and Development of Rural Areas
Udachina Marina
Director of the Innovations, Infrastructure and Investments Institute
Feoktistova Elena
Director of the Centre for corporate and social responsibility and sustainability reporting of All-Russia association of employers “The Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs”
Philippovich Andrey
Dean of the Faculty of Informatics and Control Systems, Moscow Polytech (MAMI)
Fomin Vyacheslav
Vice-president of the Neo Centre Consulting Group
Frumin Isak
Academic advisor at the Institute of Education Development of the National Research University - Higher School of Economics
Fursin Alexey
Head of the Department of Science, Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship of the city of Moscow
Chadaev Alexey
Director General of the analytical center "Moscow region"
Charuhin Denis
Adviser to the President General Invest Holding
Chachin Michael
Senior Managing Director - Head of the division for work with regions of the Corporate Clients Department of PAO Sberbank
Chechet Yulia
Executive Director of Charitable Foundation of PJSC Sberbank “Vklad v Budushcheye” (“Contribution to the Future”)
Shadrin Artem
Director of the Department of Social Development and Innovation of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Shekhovtsov Alexey
Vice-President of the National Institute for System Studies of Entrepreneurship Problems
Shubin Andrey
Executive director of the All-Russian public Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses “OPORA ROSSII”
Shedrovitsky Pyotr
Member of the Board of the Fund “Centre for strategic developments “North-West”, advisor of the Director General of the State Corporation Rosatom
Eskindarov Aleksey
Deputy Head of the Small Business Department - Head of the VTB Partner Programs Service
Yakovlev Andrey
Director of the Institute for Industrial and Market Studies, Director of the International Center for the Study of Institutions and Development, Professor of Theory and Practice of Public Administration of Faculty of Social Sciences of Higher School of Economics (HSE)
Yakovlev Andrey
Development Director LLC Trade Co. "New Technologies"
Yanowsky Yan
The founder of the charity foundation "Friends"
Yaryshevsky Boris
Head of direction for strategic development of JSC "EXIAR"
Kychakov Alexander
Deputy Chairman of the expert council, head of the working group "Business Projects" Chairman of the Board of Endowment NSU Fund
Afanasiev Alexander
Director General of JSC Lipetsky Khladokombinat, member of the Presidium of the Regional Political Council of Lipetsk regional branch of United Russia party.
Bezrukov Vyacheslav
Director of Corporate Business Department of the regional network of Absolut Bank (PAO)
Byakhov Oleg
Director of IBM development in Russia and CIS
Voroshilov Igor
Director General of Krasnodar compressor plant, president of Industrial Group TEGAS
Alexei Gonus
Advisor to the Chairman of the Board of JSC "Bank Finservice"
Danilov Yuriy
Chairman of the Committee on manufacture of composite materials of te Federal Inter-industry Council of the All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”, member of NPO “Leader’s Club to promote business initiatives”
Danilov-Danilyan Anton
Chief analyst ofJSC United Industrial Corporation Oboronprom, vice-President of the All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”, chairman of the committee of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation on investment policy
Demidov Andrey
Director of the Department of Territorial and Social-Economic Development of the Ministry of the Russian Federation on the Far East development, Chairman of Lipetsk center of venture capital investment
Mamayev Anton
Director General of CJSC Investment Company “Piter Trust”
Marinichev Dmitriy
Director General of LLC Radius Group
Martynov Aleksey
Director General of LLC Komeksfarm, member of NPO “Leaders’ Club to promote business initiatives”
Medvedev Mikhail
Deputy Director General of LLC Holding Company “Intra Tula”, Director General of LLC VTM-Engineering
Merinov Alexander
Deputy Director for Economy and Investments PJSC "Rostelecom"
Pikin Sergey
Director of the Energy Development Fund
Poroshin Alexey
General Director of «FIRST» Investment consulting group
Ryabchenko Filipp
Senior partner of BIEL company
Sidnev Viktor
Head of the working groups "Initiatives of investment climate development", "Practices of regional development" Coordinating Director of Troitsk innovation cluster
Skityayev Vladimir
Development Director of CJSC Interskol
Tarasov Pyotr
Deputy Chairman of JSC MSP Bank
Fomin Vyacheslav
Vice-president of the Neo Centre Consulting Group
Charuhin Denis
Adviser to the President General Invest Holding
Yakovlev Andrey
Development Director LLC Trade Co. "New Technologies"
Nikolayeva Elena
Head of the working group "Social Initiatives" President of åhe National Agency of low-rise and cottage construction, Deputy Chairman of the All-Russian Public Organization “Delovaya Rossiya” (“Business Russia”)
Pavel Astakhov
President of Moscow Collegium of Advocates
Vainer Vladimir
Director of the Development Fund for media projects and social programs Gladway
Golubev Sergey
Director General of Social Investment Fund LLC
Gordeeva Marina
Chairman of the Board of the Children Support Foundation dealing with children in difficult life situations
Davydova Natalya
Head of Board of Directors of Charity foundation "Under the flag of kidness", head of the volunteer movement "Under the flag of goodwill"
Efremov Sergey
Director of the International Laboratory for Economics Research of Civil Society Institutes of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Zakiyev Rustam
Director of the Department of communications and social projects of RUSAL
Zvereva Natalia
Director of the Regional Social Programs Fund “Our Future”
Livshits Konstantin
Director General of Lege Group
Livshits Yulia
Director of Vadkovsky children's activity center
Mazanova Yulia
Director on social policy and corporate communications of METALLOINVES MC LLC
Mersiyanova Irina
Department Head, Associate Professor of Faculty of Social Sciences / School of Public Administration / Department of Economics and Management in Non-governmental Non-profit Organizations
Mikhaylova Olga
Director of the Rehabilitation Center "Tekstilshchiki"
Morozova Maria
General Director, Elena and Gennady Timchenko Charitable Foundation
Popovich Larisa
Director of the Institute for Health Economics NRU HSE, Director of the Independent Institute for Social Innovation
Rybalchenko Sergey
Chairman of the social policy commission of the All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”
Survillo Vitaliy
Vice-President of the All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”
Udachina Marina
Director of the Innovations, Infrastructure and Investments Institute
Feoktistova Elena
Director of the Centre for corporate and social responsibility and sustainability reporting of All-Russia association of employers “The Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs”
Frumin Isak
Academic advisor at the Institute of Education Development of the National Research University - Higher School of Economics
Chechet Yulia
Executive Director of Charitable Foundation of PJSC Sberbank “Vklad v Budushcheye” (“Contribution to the Future”)
Shadrin Artem
Director of the Department of Social Development and Innovation of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Shubin Andrey
Executive director of the All-Russian public Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses “OPORA ROSSII”
Yanowsky Yan
The founder of the charity foundation "Friends"
Sitnikov Aleksey
Head of the working group "Young professional personnel development" Vice-president of management and development of Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
Voloshin Dmitry
Head of Research and Education Department, Mail.ru Group
Gudkov Pavel
Deputy Director General of the Fund for promotion of small business forms development in the scientific and technical field
Ignatiev Pavel
Chairman of the Board of Directors of the professional holding ANKOR
Kaisin Dmitry
Head of Group Corporate Programs DPO Moscow Aviation Institute
Kozhevnikova Tatyana
HR Director of the Organization Committee of FIFA World Cup 2018
Konanchuk Denis
Academic Director of the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
Kuznetsov Yevgeniy
Director of subsidiaries of RVC
Naumov Stanislav
President of Russian Public Relations Association
Oleshek Marina
Professor of the Higher School of Economics
Petrova Viktoriya
Chairman of the Expert board – Deputy Director General of the Expert Group “Lyudi People”
Soboleva Elena
Director of Educational Projects Department of JSC Rosnano
Philippovich Andrey
Dean of the Faculty of Informatics and Control Systems, Moscow Polytech (MAMI)
Frumin Isak
Academic advisor at the Institute of Education Development of the National Research University - Higher School of Economics
Shedrovitsky Pyotr
Member of the Board of the Fund “Centre for strategic developments “North-West”, advisor of the Director General of the State Corporation Rosatom
Sidnev Viktor
Head of the working groups "Initiatives of investment climate development", "Practices of regional development" Coordinating Director of Troitsk innovation cluster
Azarov Dmitry
Acting Governor of the Samara Region
Belova Anna
Deputy Chairman of the Expert Council for Strategic Development Chairman of the Board of Directors of Russian Venture Company OJSC, assistant to the dean of Higher School of Economics (NRU HSE), professor
Bik Svetlana
Executive Director of the National Association of Concessionaires and Long-Term Investors in Infrastructure (NACDI), Chairman of the Expert Council on the market for long-term investments of the Bank of Russia
Bocherova Elena
Vice-President, Head of the Executive Committee of All-Russian Public Organization “Delovaya Rossiya”
Vologodsky Sergey
Deputy Director of the Industrial Development Fund
Devyatov Sergey
Head of History of Russia of XX-XXI centuries Department of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor
Deryabina Olesya
Head of Regional Development of the Russian Public Organization of Small and Medium Enterprises “OPORA ROSSII”
Dmitrieva Ludmila
Head of Strategic Planning division of Economics and Finance Department of the RF Government Apparatus
Zubarevich Natalya
Director of regional program of Independent Institute for Social Policy (Moscow)
Infimovskaya Svetlana
Deputy Executive Director of the Association of Innovative Regions of Russia
Kagramanyan Nonna
Vice-President, Head of Direction on international activity of the All-Russian Public Organization “Business Russia”
Krivogov Ilya
General Director of Monocities Development Fund
Kurochkin Dmitry
Vice-President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Latfullin Gennadiy
Director of the Institute of State Management and Law, Doctor of Science, Economics; Professor, Honorary Worker of the higher professional education of the Russian federation, member of the Russian Medical Association, associate member of the Academy of Economics and Business
Lyubomudrov Maxim
Deputy General Director of Joint Stock Company “Federal Corporation for the Development of Small and Medium Enterprises”
Mardanshin Rafael
Deputy Chairman of the Committee on State Building and Legislation of the Russian Federation State Duma
Nikolayeva Elena
Head of the working group "Social Initiatives" President of åhe National Agency of low-rise and cottage construction, Deputy Chairman of the All-Russian Public Organization “Delovaya Rossiya” (“Business Russia”)
Parkhomenko Alexander
Chairman of the Board of Directors of Alexeyevka KHIMMASH Group, a member of the General Council of the All-Russian public organization of of "Business Russia"
Pochinok Natalia
Rector of the Russian State Social University, Doctor of Economics, Full member of the Russian Academy of Social Science
Prazdnichnykh Aleksey
Partner of Strategy Partners Group
Sazonov Dmitry
Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Economic Policy, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship of the State Duma of the Russian Federation
Sazonov Semen
Head of the working group "System Projects" Vice-President of "ONEXIM" group, Director General of PJSC "Quadra"
Saprykin Yury
Vice-President for Regional and International Development of the "Skolkovo" Foundation
Seleznev Pavel
Board chairman of the Public-Private Partnership Development Center
Suntsova Darya
Member of the Presidium of the Russian Public Organization of Small and Medium Enterprises “OPORA ROSSII” (“Support of Russia”), Head of the Organization Committee of the National Business Success Award, General Director of Territoriya Biznesa, LLC
Uvarkina Yevgenia
Chairman of the Commission on the Agricultural Sector and Development of Rural Areas
Fursin Alexey
Head of the Department of Science, Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship of the city of Moscow
Chadaev Alexey
Director General of the analytical center "Moscow region"
Chachin Michael
Senior Managing Director - Head of the division for work with regions of the Corporate Clients Department of PAO Sberbank
Shekhovtsov Alexey
Vice-President of the National Institute for System Studies of Entrepreneurship Problems
Eskindarov Aleksey
Deputy Head of the Small Business Department - Head of the VTB Partner Programs Service
Yakovlev Andrey
Director of the Institute for Industrial and Market Studies, Director of the International Center for the Study of Institutions and Development, Professor of Theory and Practice of Public Administration of Faculty of Social Sciences of Higher School of Economics (HSE)
Yaryshevsky Boris
Head of direction for strategic development of JSC "EXIAR"
Ââåðõ